8th SPS

© Copyright 1995-2013, by the Vietnam Security Police Association, Inc. (USAF). All Rights Reserved.

Ubon RTAFB (APS/SPS), 12/8/1965-9/16/1974
(Click Column Title for Sort)
 

Augmentee
Ban Me Thuot AB
Bien Hoa AB
Binh Thuy AB
Cam Ranh Bay AB
Camp Carroll Radar
China Beach, DN AB
Chu Lai Airfield
Da Nang AB
Dalat Airfield
Detachment Bases
Don Muang RTAFB
Dong Ha Airfield
Hon Tri Island
Ko Kha Radar RTAFB
Korat RTAFB
Monkey Mountain Radar
Mukdahan RTAFld
Nakhon Phanom RTAFB
Nha Trang AB
Phan Rang AB
Phu Bai Airfield
Phu Cat AB
Pleiku AB
Qui Nhon AB
Takhli RTAFB
Tan My Airfield
Tan Son Nhut AB
Tuy Hoa AB
Ubon RTAFB
Udorn RTAFB
US Embassy Saigon
U-Tapao RTAFB
Vung Tau AB
3rd SPS
7th AF/SP
8th SPS
12th SPS
14th SPS
23rd ABG-AP
31st SPS
34th SPS
35th SPS
37th SPS
38th TAC Grp-AP
56th SPS
315th SPS
327th CSG-AP
355th APS
366th SPS
377th SPS
388th SPS
405th APS
432nd SPS
483rd SPS
619th SPS
620th TCS-SP
621st TCS-SP
631st CSG-SP
632nd SPS
633rd SPS
634th SPS
635th SPS
637th SPS
645th SPS
821st CSPS
822nd CSPS
823rd CSPS
825th CDS
1041st SPS(T)
6220th ABG-AP
6222nd ABS-AP
6234th APS
6250th ABG-AP
6251st SPS
6252nd APS
6253rd APS
6254th APS
6256th APS
6258th CSG-AP
6280th SPS
6498th SPS
6924th SPS
Roster VSPA- KIA/LOD
Roster VSPA- Life Members Public
Roster VSPA- Members Public
Roster VSPA- RIP-111
LM# LAST-FIRST Bases and Squadrons Year(s) K9 Name # DT KIA-LOD DT RIP ID
Abbott, James F. UB, 8th SPS, K9 (Kennel Master) 1971-1972 K9: Kennel Master 1
LM 530 Adams Sr., Jerry L. BH, 3rd SPS; PK, 633rd SPS; UB, 8th SPS 1969-1970; 1974-1975 6
LM 536 Ammons, James O. UB, 8th SPS; BH, 3rd SPS 1966-1967 46
LM 207 Ashbaugh, Alan N. UB, 8th SPS, K9 1970-1972 K9: Rebel 8M12; Smokey X910 1/11/2017 89
Baldwin, Thomas V. UB, 8th SPS 1971-1972 119
LM 206 Banister, William D. UB, 8th SPS; DN, 366th SPS 1970-1972 124
LM 727 Barfield, Jimmy R. UB, 8th SPS; DN, 366th SPS 1969-1970; 1970-1971 126
LM 118 Bateman, Kelly S. UB, 8th SPS, K9 1970-1971 K9: Baron 279M 149
Bobbitt, William A. UB, 8th SPS 1972-1973 236
Botzen, Willy K. DN, 23rd ABG/AP; 6252nd APS; 35th APS; 366th SPS, TOPDOG45, K9; UB, 8th SPS; DOD More ... 1965-1966; 1971-1971 K9: 9/20/1971 9/20/1971 262
Bowlin, Danny W. UB, 8th SPS; UD, 432nd SPS, K9 1970-1975 K9: Misty; Romero 8M31; Shawn 268
Brazil, Larry M. UB, 8th SPS 1974-1975 293
Bridges, Richard G. UB, 8th SPS (Shadow Flight) 1966-1966 301
LM 788 Brooks, Mark D. UB, 8th SPS 1972-1973 313
LM 633 Brusseau, Daniel J. UB, 8th SPS, K9 1968-1969 K9: Gray X769 331
LM 563 Caldwell, Warner J. UB, 8th SPS; UT, 635th SPS 1966-1966; 1968-1969 374
LM 813 Calhoun II, Malcom D. UB, 8th SPS; TSN, 377th SPS; TH, 31st SPS 1969-1970 1/1/2012 375
Cannon, Al PC, 12th SPS; NKP, Det 1, 6994th SSq; Ubon, 6994th SSq 1970-1971; 1973-1974; 1974-1975 385
Carper, Donald R. TSN, 377th SPS; KRT, 388th SPS; UB, 8th SPS 1966-1967 403
Chandler, John E. UB, 8th SPS, NKP, 56th SPS 1974-1975 431
Childers, William UB, 8th SPS; UD, 432nd SPS 1974-1974 445
LM 027 Cording, James K. UB, 8th SPS 1965-1966 525
LM 734 Coxon, Peter W. DMG, 631st APS, DET; TSN, 377th SPS; UB, 8th SPS; KRT, 388th SPS 1965-1966; 1966-1967; 1967-1968; 1968-1969 544
Dahlen, Randall S. UB, 8th SPS 1970-1971 574
Davis, David UB, 8th SPS 1973-1974 593
LM 129 Fitts, Billie E. UB, 8th SPS 1967-1968 5/1/2010 763
LM 630 Foster, Daniel C. UB, 8th SPS 1968-1969 786
LM 674 Gallagher, Robert C. TSN, 377th SPS; KRT, 388th SPS; UB, 8th SPS 1966-1967 821
Garland, Edward R. UB, 8th SPS 1967-1968 841
Gerry, Gene S. UB, 8th SPS, K9 1970-1971 K9: BoBo 7A93 873
LM 484 Gines, Gregory K. UB, 8th SPS, K9 1969-1970 K9: Duke X601 894
LM 448 Goudeau, Wallace D. UB, 8th SPS; UD, 432nd SPS 1966-1967 932
LM 824 Green, William G. UB, 8th SPS 1970-1971 952
LM 817 Guarino, Nicholas C. UB, 8th SPS 1965-1966 974
LM 064 Gudes, David G. UB, 8th SPS; TH, 31st SPS 1967-1969 975
Harris, Ronald K. UB, 8th SPS 1966-1966 1034
Harrison, Russell D. UB, 8th SPS; NKP 56th SPS 1974-1975 1037
LM 273 Hart, David J. TSN, 377th SPS; UB, 8th SPS; NKP, 56th SPS 1965-1966; 1969-1970; 1971-1972 3/21/2009 1043
Hayes, James A. UB, 8th SPS 1966-1966 1062
Heard, Lynn M. UB, 8th SPS 1966-1966 1070
Hunsicker, Jack UB, 8th SPS 1970-1971 1181
Janiak, Ted UB, 8th SPS; TSN, 377th SPS 1966-1967 5/30/1999 1210
Kastner, William K. DN, 366th SPS; UB, 8th SPS 1969-1970; 1974-1975 1281
Keller, Paul E. UB, 8th SPS; PR, 35th SPS 1966-1967; 1970-1971 1292
Kipp, Steve UB, 8th APS/SPS 1965-1966 1333
Kuhns, Ernest UT, 635th SPS, K9; UB, 8th SPS, K9 1971-1971; 1972-1972 K9: 1369
Laird, Gary D. UB, 8th SPS 1970-1971 1376
LM 191 Latham, Herman Andy UB, 8th SPS, K9 1968-1969 K9: Klu 97M7; Mushy 61X4 1397
Loy, William Glen UT, 635th SPS; UB, 8th SPS; TSN, 377th SPS 1971-1972 1483
Ludwick, Gerald L. UT, 635th SPS; UB, 8th SPS; TSN, 377th SPS 1967-1968 1488
LM 540 Mahaffey, James W. UB, 8th SPS 1971-1972 8/24/2011 1510
Malone, Bobby J. UB, 8th SPS; DOD (KIA/LOD): 03 FEB 1968 1967-1968 2/3/1968 2/3/1968 1520
Malta, Xavier UB, 8th SPS 1975-1976 1521
Marshall, William T. UB, 8th SPS, K9 1971-1972 K9: 1539
Martis, Jerome V. UB, 8th SPS 1971-1972 9/3/2011 1556
LM 307 Matott, Richard J. UB, 8th SPS, K9 1973-1974 K9: Prinz K080 1564
Mayer, Jerome D. UB, 8th SPS 1973-1974 1574
McHugh, Michael F. UB, 8th SPS 1968-1969 1623
McManus Sr., William H. UB, 8th SPS 1970-1971 1637
McRae, Thomas Anthony UB, 8th SPS 1973-1974 1647
Meadows, Ernest A. UB, 8th SPS 1972-1973 1651
Miller, William D. UB, 8th SPS, K9 1968-1969 K9: Duchess 6X06 1690
Mills, Kenneth R. UB, 8th SPS 1972-1973 1693
LM 088 Morrison, Robert W. UT, 635th APS, 635th SPS; UB 8th SPS 1966-1967; 1968-1971 1739
LM 080 Neal, Kenneth UB, 8th SPS; UD, 432nd SPS, K9 1968-1969; 1974-1975 K9: Max K000; Prince 563M; Rinny 53X4; Major 27M7 1773
Oldknow, Richard D. UB, 8th SPS, K9 1969-1970 K9: Prinz K080 1828
Osborn, Michael UB, 8th SPS; UT, 635th SPS 1971-1974 1836
Ostrander, Gerald (Jerry) UB 8th SPS,BH PC 12th SPS 67-68 70-71 Duke 1838
LM 016 Paris, Philip Rhy UB, 8th SPS 1968-1969 1865
LM 055 Poirier, John P. UB, 8th SPS 1967-1968 1943
LM 134 Polites, Frank UB, 8th SPS 1967-1968 1946
LM 785 Potter, Timothy UB, 8th SPS, K9 1969-1970 K9: Duke 56M9 1963
LM 229 Rash, Rayburn L. UB, 8th SPS; TSN, 377th SPS 1967-1968; 1968-1969 2016
Ritter, Donald L. NKP, 56th SPS; UB, 8th SPS; PK, 633rd SPS 2071
Roberts, Edward F. UB, 8th SPS; CRB, 12th SPS 1965-1966 2077
Rogers, Thomas G. UB, 8th SPS 1972-1973 2102
Rorie, W. B. UB, 8th SPS; UT, 635th SPS 1971-1972; 1973-1974 2106
Rossano Jr., Anthony J. CRB, 483rd SPS; UB, 8th SPS, K9 1971-1972 K9: Fritz X704; Major 27M7;Spade 3A43; Wolfe 079M 2115
LM 176 Sarles, Jack TSN, 6994th SS; KRT, 388th SPS; UT, 635th SPS; UB, 8th SPS, K9 1970-1971; 1974-1976 K9: Duke 41M3; King 2156
Schwalm, Willard A. UB, 8th SPS 1965-1966 2185
LM 746 Sexson, Byron G. (Buddy) UB, 8th SPS; TSN, 377th SPS, K9 1967-1968; 1969-1970 K9: BOMBER O403 KOBE O80X 2203
LM 618 Smith, Richard W. UB, 8th SPS; NKP, 56th SPS, 1968-1969; 1970-1972 2274
LM 451 Snyder Jr., Charles F. UB, 8th SPS 1969-1970 2284
Snyder, Carroll C. UB, 8th SPS; KRT, 388th SPS; DN, 366th SPS 1969-1970 2285
Spencer, Lawrence C. UB, 8th SPS; UD, 432nd SPS; KRT, 388th SPS 1969-1970 2300
LM 305 Squires, Everett UB, 8th SPS HWS 1971-1972 2306
LM 319 Stabler, Russel W. UB, 8th SPS 1972-1973 2308
Steen, Lenord L. UB, 8th SPS; DOD (KIA/LOD): 08 OCT 1967 1967-1967 10/8/1967 10/8/1967 2322
Thomas, Edward R. UB, 8th SPS 1969-1970 2421
LM 421 Thompsen, John R. UB, 8th SPS; 6233rd ABS 1974-1975 2426
Threatt, Robert B. BH, 3rd APS; UB, 8th SPS, TOPDOG45, K9 1965-1966; 1969-1970 K9: Klu 97M7 2434
Troxel, Thomas W. UB, 8th SPS, K9 1969-1970 K9: Zeus X150 2464
LM 066 Vinson, Danny R. UB, 8th SPS 1968-1969 2497
LM 287 Warr, Edwin D. UB, 8th SPS, K9 1969-1970 K9: Duke 52M2 2528
LM 355 Watkins Sr., Harry T. UB, 8th SPS 1972-1973 2531
LM 520 Watson, James R. (Jim) UB, 8th SPS, K9 1968-1969 K9: Fritz X704 2535
LM 652 Werner, Louis George BT, 632nd SPS, K9; UB, 8th SPS, K9 1966-1967; 1968-1968 K9: Sarge 5F17; Jody 89X1 2567
LM 446 Wigginton Jr., Michael P. UB, 8th SPS; CRB, 12th SPS, K9 1968-1969; 1971-1971 K9: Duke 52M2 2592
Williams, Peter F. UB, 8th SPS, K9 1973-1974 K9: Hunce 4M35 2605
LM 015 Williams, Robert E. UB, 8th SPS (LE); (TDY) CRB, 483rd SPS 1971-1972 2608
Williams, Robert W. UB, 8th SPS 1969-1970 2609
Wise Jr., James E. TSN, 377th SPS; UB, 8th SPS 1968-1972 2637
Wyatt, Fred M. UB, 8th SPS 1973-1974 2666
LM 855 Wyatt, Ronald L. UB, 8th SPS 1969-1970 2668
Zimmerman, Robert L. UB, 8th SPS 1973-1974 2690
Reber, Randy UT, 635th SPS; UB, 8th SPS, K9 1971-1972 K9: Bruno 2696
Harvey, Robert E. UB, 8th SPS 1968-1969 2737
ODonohoe, Cornelius M. UB, 8th SPS; TK, 355th, K9 1968-1969; 1970-1971 K9: Bullet; Sam 2742
Hardy, David R. BH, 6251st; UB, 8th; NKP, 56th 1972-1972; 1974-1975 2744
LM 665 Mansfield, James E. UB, 8th SPS 1967-1968 2749
King, William G. UD, 432nd SPS; UB, 8th SPS 1967-1968; 1970-1973 2905
Hoffman, George A. AUG; UB, 8th SPS 1968-1969 2908
Meli, Salvatore UB, 8th SPS, K9 1968-1969 K9: Shep X789 2924
Sydor, Patrick KHA Air Station, 8th SPS 1973-1975 2962
LM 814 Sprigman, Clark R. UB, 8th SPS 1969-1970 2977
LM 818 Morrissette, Michael K. UB, 8th SPS 1967-1969 2979
LM 863 Timmermann, Craig W. UB, 8th SPS 1971-1972 2995
Flamm, Steven A. UB, 8th SPS 70-71 3160